Category: Daily Prefunk

TACOMA PREFUNK THURSDAY, JULY 19 2018: Brew Five Three Party and the Avengers

TACOMA PREFUNK MONDAY, JULY 9 2018: Blue Mountain Cider Rita Limely and Pulp fiction

TACOMA PREFUNK MONDAY, JULY 2 2018: Fremont 2017 The Rusty Nail and Life Of The Party

TACOMA PREFUNK THURSDAY, JUNE 21 2018: Ninkasi Growler Night and Mountain

TACOMA PREFUNK TUESDAY, JUNE 19 2018: Urban Family Downpour IPA and Strangers On the Earth

TACOMA PREFUNK MONDAY, JUNE 18 2018: E9 Brewery and Primatologist Dwayne Johnson

TACOMA PREFUNK WEDNESDAY, JUNE 13 2018: Fremont Head Full of Dynomite v4 and Forest Beutel

TACOMA PREFUNK TUESDAY, JUNE 12 2018: Big Sky Moose Drool Brown and Tibetan spiritual master

TACOMA PREFUNK WEDNESDAY, JUNE 6 2018: Avery Plank’d Imperial Porter and Bradley Palermo

TACOMA PREFUNK: SATURDAY, JUNE 2 2018: Epic Big Bad Baptista and Oleg Noleg

TACOMA PREFUNK FRIDAY, JUNE 1 2018: Ninkasi Whiteaker Series No. 2 and Big Business

TACOMA PREFUNK TUESDAY, MAY 29 2018: Everybody’s Brewing On That Dust IPA and slam poetry

SOUTH SOUND PREFUNK MONDAY, MAY 28 2018: Occidental Hefeweizen and Crocodile Seandee

TACOMA PREFUNK SATURDAY, MAY 26 2018: Tacoma Brewing Cigar Box Cedro Deluxe before weirdness

SOUTH SOUND PREFUNK WEDNESDAY, MAY 23 2018: Stone VirtuALE IPA and Rod Cook album release

TACOMA PREFUNK TUESDAY, MAY 22 2018: Block 15 London Chronicle and pop-punkers Belmont

TACOMA PREFUNK MONDAY, MAY 21 2018: Clown Shoes Shoebelation and Black Panther

TACOMA PREFUNK MONDAY, MAY 14 2018: Maritime Pacific Chicken Ship and Ruth Bader Ginsburg

TACOMA PREFUNK FRIDAY, MAY 11 2018: Georgetown Citrus Galaxy and 253 Short Film Party

TACOMA PREFUNK WEDNESDAY, MAY 9 2018: Block 15 Print Master’s Pale and Reunion Beatles

TACOMA PREFUNK TUESDAY, MAY 8 2018: Liquid German chocolate cake and electro-rock

TACOMA PREFUNK MONDAY, MAY 7 2018: Triplehorn Brink 182 and sea monsters

TACOMA PREFUNK SATURDAY, MAY 5 2018: Seapine Seawitch Milk Stout and Harlis Sweetwater

TACOMA PREFUNK FRIDAY, MAY 4 2018: Fremont Head Full of Dynomite v3 stages full of rock

TACOMA PREFUNK THURSDAY, MAY 3 2018: Superfuzz Funkified Party and Green Drinks

TACOMA PREFUNK WEDNESDAY, MAY 2 2018: Crooked Stave and Pops on the Lawn

TACOMA PREFUNK TUESDAY, MAY 1 2018: The Lost Abbey and Electric Taco

TACOMA PREFUNK SATURDAY, APRIL 21 2018: Dogfish Head Record Store Day beer and Proctor Gulch String Band

TACOMA PREFUNK MONDAY, APRIL 2 2018: Stone Buzzer Beater and Duane Mark Band

TACOMA PREFUNK FRIDAY, MARCH 30 2018: Founders KBS and Cloud Person

TACOMA PREFUNK TUESDAY, MARCH 27 2018: Stone Enjoy By 4.20.18 and NESC Open Mic

TACOMA PREFUNK SATURDAY, MARCH 24 2018: Orval Day and The Disaster Artist

TACOMA PREFUNK WEDNESDAY, MARCH 14 2018: Block 15 A Nugg Hugg and The Last Jedi

TACOMA PREFUNK TUESDAY, MARCH 13 2018: Rooftop Scotch Scotch Scotchity Scotch and Animation Show of Shows

TACOMA PREFUNK THURSDAY, MARCH 8 2018: Best of the West beer and Nate Jackson

TACOMA PREFUNK TUESDAY, MARCH 6 2018: Pelican Beak Bender IPA and The Lowest Pair

SOUTH SOUND PREFUNK THURSDAY, FEB. 22 2018: Double Mountain Destiny City Film Festival Night and BrewDad hugs

TACOMA PREFUNK THURSDAY, FEB. 15 2018: 2 Towns Ciderhouse and Gleewood

TACOMA PREFUNK FEB. 12 2018: Ballast Point High West Barrel-Aged Victory at Sea and Phantom Thread

SOUTH SOUND PREFUNK SATURDAY, FEB. 10 2018: Track 7 IPA Party and Tacoma Love Show

TACOMA PREFUNK TUESDAY, FEB. 6 2018: 10 Barrel Dark Queen and Django Reinhardt

TACOMA PREFUNK TUESDAY, JAN. 30 2018: Firestone Walker Wookus and Wait For Your Laugh

TACOMA PREFUNK MONDAY, JAN. 29 2018: Pike Octopus Ink and Thor

TACOMA PREFUNK THURSDAY, JAN. 25 2018: Unibroue Belgian-style ales and flower lovers